2nd North American Division World Youth Prayer CongressYouth Pathfinder Adventurer Camp Logo 5th NAD Youth Ministries Leadership Summit3rd NAD Ignition Young Adults

Program

PRE-CONVENTION SCHEDULE

Friday - April 2
9:00 am - 5:00 pm YPAC/JCI Management Team Arrives in Columbus
   
Sabbath - April 3
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Pre JCI2 Youth Rally (Area Churches Youth)
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm AY Honors Taskforce Begins
   
Sunday - April 4
9:00 am - 5:00 pm AY Honors Taskforce
Pathfinder Taskforces
Adventurer Taskforces
Master Guide Taskforces
Mission Life Guard Taskforce
   
Monday - April 5
8:00 am - 12:30 pm NAD Adventurer Committee/Advisory
All Taskforces Continue
2:00 pm - 6:30 pm

NAD Pathfinder Committee/Advisory
All Taskforces

4:00 pm - 7:00 pm NAD Latino Youth Advisory
Tuesday - April 6
9:00 am - 12:00 pm NAD Master Guide Committee/Advisory
NAD Youth Pastors Advisory (Youth Pastors Only)***
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm NAD Youth Executive Committee
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm NAD YPAC Joint Advisory
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm YPAC Committees & Conference Directors Appreciation Dinner*
(*By Invitation Only)
   
   
*** The Youth Pastors Advisory is for youth pastors only. This group began meeting at YPAC-Dallas and is chaired by a youth pastor. Please respect and honor their freedom and desire to openly discuss issues that affect their ministry. They report to the Youth Executive Committee and YPAC Advisory.

DAILY SCHEDULE

Wednesday - April 7
9:00 am - 11:30 pm

Registration (Prefunction C)

9:00 am - 12:00 am Bible Reading Marathon (D140)
1:00 pm - 5:15 pm Workshops (see seminar schedule for locations)
1:00 pm - 7:30 pm Exhibits are open (Hall C)
9:00 am - 5:00 pm Community Projects (Sites around Columbus)
  Activity Options (Throughout Convention Center)
  Prayer Initiatives (Throughout Convention Center)
5:30 pm Dinner for delegates with tickets (Ballroom 1,2,3 in Convention Center)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Opening Session - Keynote (Hall D)
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm Prayer & Praise Concert (Hall D)
9:30 pm - 11:30 pm Exhibits are open (Hall C)
  Activity Options (see program for details)
  Teen Afterglow (D130)
  Recreation (Hall C)
   
   
Thursday - April 8  
6:30 am Breakfast for delegates with tickets (Battelle South)
6:00 am - 12:00 am Bible Reading Marathon (D140)
8:15 am - 9:15 am General Session - JCI/PAC (Hall D)
9:00 am - 7:00 pm Exhibits are open (Hall C)
9:30 am - 12:15 pm Workshops - YPAC (see seminar schedule for locations)
9:00 am - 12:15 pm Kids Kongress (D144-145)
12:30 pm Lunch for delegates with tickets (Battelle South)
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Community Projects - JCI (Downtown Columbus)
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Creative Ministries/Street ministries (Throughout the city)
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm Activity Options (Throughout Convention Center)
Prayer Initiatives (Throughout Convention Center)
Workshops - JCI Youth (See seminar schedule for locations)
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Street Evangelism (Downtown Columbus)
Dinner (on your own)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm General Session (Hall D)
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm Prayer & Praise Concert (Hall D)
9:30 pm - 11:30 pm Exhibits are open (Hall C)
Activity Options (see program for details)
Teen Afterglow (D130)
Recreation (Hall C)
   
   
Friday - April 9
6:30 am Breakfast for delegates with tickets (Battelle South)
6:00 am - 12:00 am Bible Reading Marathon (D140)
8:15 am - 9:15 am General Session - JCI/YPAC (Hall D)
9:00 am - 7:00 pm Exhibits are open (Hall C)
9:30 am - 12:15 pm Workshops - YPAC (see seminar schedule for locations)
9:00 am - 12:15 pm Kids Kongress (D144-145)
12:30 pm Lunch for delegates with tickets (Battelle South)
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Community Projects - JCI (Downtown Columbus)
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Creative Ministries/Street ministries (Throughout the city)
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm Activity Options (Throughout Convention Center)
Prayer Initiatives (Throughout Convention Center)
Workshops - JCI Youth (see seminar schedule for locations)
Recreation (Hall C)
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Street Evangelism (Downtown Columbus)
Dinner (On your own)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm General Session (Hall D)
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm Prayer & Praise Concert (Hall D)
Activity Options (see program for details)
Teen Afterglow (D130)
Bible Reading Marathon (D140)
Prayer Initiatives (Throughout Convention Center)
   
   
Sunday April 10
6:30 am Breakfast for delegates with tickets (Battelle North)
6:00 am - 5:00 pm Bible Reading Marathon (D140)
8:15 am - 9:15 am General Session - Morning Devotion (Hall D)
9:15 am - 10:15 am Sabbath School - Special Features (Hall D)
9:30 am - 12:30 pm Children's Worship Festival (E160, E161 & E162)
10:30 am - 12:00 pm General Session - Morning Worship (Hall D)
12:30 pm Lunch for delegates with tickets (Battelle North)
1:00 pm - 7:00 pm Exhibits Open (Hall C)
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Rally (Goodale Park, 120 W Goodale St, Columbus)
Ohio Conference Worship Festival (Hall D)
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Dinner (On your own)
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm PK's Track (D235)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Drama Finale, Closing Challenge (Hall D)
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Exhibits open (Hall C)
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Prayer & Praise Concert (Hall D)
Activity Options (Throughout Convention Center)
Recreation (Hall C)
Teen Afterglow (D130)

   

 

 

DOWNLOAD PDF BROCHURE HERE

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

4 Extremes Claiming Communities for Christ!